Hypothyroidism & Thyroid Treatment

The thyroid is looked at as the main gland for metabolism and energy inside your body, working almost like a master switch that will fire up your genes while keeping all of your cells in line and doing their assigned tasks. Because the thyroid is a very important mechanism in the machine known as the human body, it is imperative that you do all that you can to take care of it. When you are in need of hypothyroidism & thyroid treatment in the Organge County & San Diego County area, you can count on the natural healing and assistance that is available through Holistic Solutions.

Hypothyroidism & Thyroid Treatment In Orange County

At Holistic Solutions, Dr. Joe Dubroff will be able to work with you to determine the reason why your thyroid may not be functioning properly. For a lot of patients, hypothyroidism is something that can be a silent issue. Whenever the thyroid is functioning low, there can be a number of symptoms that go along with it that should really be addressed in order for the patient to get the energy and relief that they are longing for.

The good news is that you do have options available to you when it comes to properly treating your thyroid condition the all natural way. This means never having to utilize traditional medicine, which comes along with heavy medications, prescriptions and often times invasive treatments. When you work with Holistic Solutions, you will be able to try out a variety of methods that may include dietary defense planning, boosting your system with natural supplementation, changing up your exercise routine or exploring your options when it comes to hands on healing.

Holistic Solutions is available to assist you with hypothyroidism & thyroid treatment. Call (949)444-4884 today to set up your appointment.

After years of being told my blood tests were “normal” and my weight and energy concerns were my own fault, I got frustrated and stepped outside of the typical medical establishment and insurance that had me hamstrung. I found Dr. Joe on the ‘net, and initially was intrigued by his assurances that he would test everything.  Has your doctor recently told you that you don’t have hypothyroid but you are experiencing all of the sympoms presented with hypothyroidism?  Dr. Dubroff’s has a lot of patients that demonstarte the hypothyroid symptoms but test negative for the lab results (TSH, free T3 & T4).  If you tested negative for a hypothyroid but are experiencing the symptoms and need a viable solution, or would like a hypothyroidism second opinion,  contact us today and we’ll setup a free consultation to see how we can best help.

Patient Testimonial

“At my first visit, which was outside of his normal office hours (he generously stayed late on a friday night because that was the only time I could make it), I tried to quickly sum up my symptoms. Dr. Joe listened patiently, then looked at me and said, “I’m 90% certain of what you have, based on X, Y, and Z, but I’m going to order the tests so we have the numbers to confirm it.” My TSH and T3 numbers are in the normal range, but based on their relation to each other and my immune marker values (which no one had bothered to test before, they just looked at my T3 sitting right on the bottom “normal” value and said “oh you’re fine”) I have Hashimoto’s Thyroiditis.

Dr. Joe has offered me suggestions for supplements to help my metabolism, especially focusing on iron (low ferritin levels) and D3 (extremely low). With every supplement suggestion he explained why, and what result he expected to see from it. The supplements are all optional, and he’s absolutely okay with you taking your time to think about it or purchasing them somewhere else–he doesn’t even have all the supplements he suggests in his office, he’s just giving his patients complete information.

Under Dr. Joe’s care I feel better than I have in years. All my little nagging symptoms are managed, and my larger symptoms of weight gain, crushing fatigue, and brain fog are clearing steadily. I Absolutely recommend Dr. Joe, and have already given his card to several friends and acquaintances.”

—Erin D.

Click to View All Patient Testimonials